Summer Tournament Schedule

Though it is difficult to follow up last summer’s riveting World Cup, multiple tournaments this summer offer a glorious density that will be challenging to keep up with. The Women’s World Cup and Copa America offer two top-line tournaments running more or less simultaneously with the UEFA Nations League Finals, CONCACAF Gold Cup and a U-21 Euros also trying to poke their heads into the feast of mid-June to mid-July football. An Under-20 World Cup adds an appetizer and the first summertime Africa Cup of Nations a dessert course.

The kids get things started in Poland in late May, with two weeks and a weekend basically to themselves. Then on June 5th, two days before both the Women’s World Cup in France and the Gold Cup (mostly) in the US kick off on the same day as the U-20 World Cup quarterfinals, the four-team UEFA Nations League kicks off with two days of semifinal action before finishing up that weekend. The day before the June 15th U-20 World Cup final, the Copa America opens in Brazil, and the day after that the U-21 Euros get started in Italy, leading to five eight- and nine-game days in a row. The Africa Cup of Nations swings into action in Egypt on June 21st, leading to three straight eleven-game days as that tournament mingles with the Women’s Round of Sixteen and the final round of group play for the Copa America, Gold Cup, and U-21 Euros. The European lads wind down on June 30th, while the women and both South and North America are done on July 7th, leaving Africa to finish out its knockout rounds in relative peace and quiet. It’s perhaps worth noting that the United States are expected appear in two of these finals, potentially giving the Women’s and Men’s teams as close to a head-to-head revenue generation comparison as possible in a year when the Women are suing the US Soccer Federation for gender discrimination.

Overall, 233 games will be played between May 23rd and July 19th (235-6 including 3rd Place games), an average of 4 games a day for virtually a full two months. 150 of those games (plus a 3rd Place match and a possible U-21 Olympics qualifier) fall between June 14th and July 2nd, making for a daily average of 8 games during those three weeks. While the regional nature of all but the Women’s and U-21 World Cups ensure that no country is involved in even four competitions, twenty-two nations will appear in two tournaments and eight more in three: Argentina, England, France, Italy, Japan (playing by invitation in the Copa America), Nigeria, South Africa, and the United States.

Under-20s World Cup (Poland) May 23rd – June 15th


 

Women’s World Cup (France) June 7th – July 7th


Copa America (Brazil) June 14th – July 7th

Links to: Group Tables, Preview from My Football Facts, Tournament Results


CONCACAF Gold Cup (United States, Costa Rica, Jamaica) June 15th – July 7th

Links to: Group Tables, Preview from My Football Facts, Tournament Results


Under-21s Euros (Italy) June 16th – June 30th


Africa Cup of Nations (Egypt) June 21st – July 19th


Combined Tournament Schedule

Thursday, May 23rd (Stoopid Commentary)
Tahiti 0 – Senegal 3 (Arena Lublin)
Mexico 1 – Italy 2 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)
Poland 0 – Colombia 2 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)

Japan 1 – Ecuador 1 (Bydgoszcz Zdzisław Kryszkowiak Stadium)

Friday, May 24th (Stoopid Commentary)
Honduras 0 – New Zealand 5 (Arena Lublin)
Qatar 0 – Nigeria 4 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach)
Uruguay 3 – Norway 1 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)
Ukraine 2 – United States 1 (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski)

Saturday, May 25th
Portugal 1 – South Korea 0 (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski)
France 2 – Saudi Arabia 0 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)
Panama 1 – Mali 1 (Bydgoszcz Zdzisław Kryszkowiak Stadium)
Argentina 5 – South Africa 2 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach)

Sunday, May 26th
Mexico 0 – Japan 3 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)
Senegal 2 – Colombia 0 (Arena Lublin)
Ecuador 0 – Italy 1 (Bydgoszcz Zdzisław Kryszkowiak Stadium)
Poland  5 – Tahiti 0 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)

Monday, May 27th
Honduras 0 – Uruguay 2 (Arena Lublin) 11:00 AM Fox Sports 2
Qatar 0 – Ukraine 1 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach) 11:00 AM Fox Soccer Plus
Norway 0 – New Zealand 2 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa) 1:30 PM Fox Soccer Plus (1:00 AM 5/28 Fox Sports 2)

Unites States 2 – Nigeria 0 (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski) 1:30 PM Fox Sports 1

Tuesday, May 28th
Panama 0 – France 2 (Bydgoszcz Zdzisław Kryszkowiak Stadium)
Portugal 0 – Argentina 2 (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski)
Saudia Arabia 3 – Mali 4 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)

South Africa 0 – South Korea 1 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach)

Wednesday, May 29th
Ecuador 1 – Mexico 0 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)
Italy 0 – Japan 0 (Bydgoszcz Zdzisław Kryszkowiak Stadium)
Senegal 0 – 0 Poland (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)
Colombia 6 – Tahiti 0 (Arena Lublin)
Europa League Final: Chelsea 4 – Arsenal 1 (Baku Olympic Stadium)

Thursday, May 30th
Norway 12 – Honduras 0 (Arena Lublin)
New Zealand 0 – Uruguay 2 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)

United States 1 – Qatar 0 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach)
Nigeria 1 – Ukraine 1 (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski)

Friday, May 31st
Saudi Arabia 1 – Panama 2 (Bydgoszcz Zdzisław Kryszkowiak Stadium)
Mali 2 – France 3 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)

South Africa 1 – Portugal 1 (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski)
South Korea 2 – Argentina 1 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach)

Saturday, June 1st
Champions League Final: Tottenham Hotspur 0 – Liverpool 2 (Wanda Metropolitano Stadium)

Sunday, June 2nd
Italy 1 – Poland 0 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)
Colombia 1 [5] – New Zealand 1 [4] AET (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)

Monday, June 3rd
Uruguay 1 – Ecuador 3 (Arena Lublin)
Ukraine 4 – Panama 1 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach)
Senegal 2 – Nigeria 1 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)

Tuesday, June 4th
Japan 0 – South Korea 1 (Arena Lublin)
France 2 – United States 3 (Bydgoszcz Zdzisław Kryszkowiak Stadium)
Argentina 2 [4] – Mali 2 [5] AET (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski)

Wednesday, June 5th
Portugal 3 – Switzerland 1 (Porto Estádio de Dragão)

Thursday, June 6th
Netherlands 3 – England 1 AET (Guimarães Estádio D. Afonso Henriques)

Friday, June 7th (Stoopid Commentary)
U20: Colombia 0 – Ukraine 1 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)
U20: Italy 4 – Mali 2 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach)
WWC: France 4 – South Korea 0 (Paris Parc des Princes)

Saturday, June 8th
WWC: Germany 1 – China 0 (Rennes Roazhon Park)
U20: United States 1 – Ecuador 2 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)
WWC: Spain 3 – South Africa 1 (Le Havre Stade Océane)
U20: South Korea 3 [3] – Senegal 3 [2] AET (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski)
WWC: Norway 3 – Nigeria 0 (Reims Stade Auguste-Delaune)

Sunday, June 9th
WWC: Australia 1 – Italy 2 (Valenciennes Stade du Hainaut)
NL 3P: Switzerland 0 [5] – England 0 [6] AET (Guimarães Estádio D. Afonso Henriques)
WWC: Brazil 3 – Jamaica 0 (Grenoble Stade des Alpes)
WWC: England 2 – Scotland 1 (Nice Allianz Riviera)
NL Final: Portugal 1 – Netherlands 0 (Porto Estádio de Dragão)

Monday, June 10th
Argentina 0 – Japan 0 (Paris Parc des Princes)
Canada 1 – Cameroon 0 (Montpellier Stade de la Mosson)

Tuesday, June 11th
WWC: New Zealand 0 – Netherlands 1 (Le Havre Stade Océane)
U20: Ukraine 1 – Italy 0 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)
WWC: Chile 0 – Sweden 2 (Rennes Roazhon Park)
U20: Ecuador 0 – South Korea 1 (Arena Lublin)
WWC: United States 13 – Thailand 0 (Nice Allianz Riviera)

Wednesday, June 12th
Nigeria 2 – South Korea 0 (Grenoble Stade des Alpes)
Germany 1 – Spain 0 (Valenciennes Stade du Hainaut)
France 2 – Norway 1 (Nice Allianz Riviera)

Thursday, June 13th
Australia 3 – Brazil 2 (Montpellier Stade de la Mosson)
South Africa 0 – China 1 (Paris Parc des Princes)

Friday, June 14th
WWC: Japan 2 – Scotland 1 (Rennes Roazhon Park)
WWC: Jamaica 0 – Italy 5 (Reims Stade Auguste-Delaune)
U20 3P: Italy 0  – Ecuador 1 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)
WWC: England 1 – Argentina 0 (Le Havre Stade Océane)
CA: Brazil 3 – Bolivia 0 (São Paulo Estádio do Morumbi)

Saturday, June 15th
WWC: Netherlands 3 – Cameroon 1 (Valenciennes Stade du Hainaut)
U20 Final: Ukraine 3 – South Korea 1 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)
WWC: Canada 2 – New Zealand 0 (Grenoble Stade des Alpes)
CA: Venezuela 0 – Peru 0 (Porto Alegre Arena do Grêmio)
CA: Argentina 0 – Colombia 2 (Salvador Itiapava Arena Fonte Nova)
GC: Canada 4 – Martinque 0 (Pasadena Rose Bowl)
GC: Mexico 7 – Cuba 0 (Pasadena Rose Bowl)

Sunday, June 16th
WWC: Sweden 5 – Thailand 1 (Nice Allianz Riviera)
WWC: United States 3 – Chile 0 (Paris Parc des Princes)
U21: Poland 3 – Belgium 2 (Reggio Emilia Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore)

CA: Paraguay 2 – Qatar 2 (Rio de Janiero Estádio do Maracanã)
U21: Italy 3 – Spain 1 (Bologna Stadio Renato Dall’Ara)
CA: Uruguay 4 – Ecuador 0 (Belo Horizonte Estádio Mineirão)
GC: Bermuda 1 – Haiti 2 (San José Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica)
GC: Costa Rica 4 – Nicaragua 0 (San José Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica)

Monday, June 17th
WWC: South Africa 0 – Germany 4 (Montpellier Stade de la Mosson)
WWC: China 0 – Spain 0 (Le Havre Stade Océane)
U21: Serbia 0 – Austria 2 (Trieste Stadio Nereo Rocco)
WWC: Nigeria 0 – France 1 (Rennes Roazhon Park)

WWC: South Korea 1 – Norway 2 (Reims Stade Auguste-Delaune)
U21: Germany 3 – Denmark 1 (Udine Stadio Friuli)
CA: Japan 0 – Chile 4 (São Paulo Estádio do Morumbi)
GC: Curaçao 0 – El Salvador 1 (Kingston Independence Park)
GC: Jamaica 3 – Honduras 2 (Kingston Independence Park)

Tuesday, June 18th
U21: Romania 4 – Croatia 1 (Serravalle San Marino Stadium)
WWC: Jamaica 1 – Australia 4 (Grenoble Stade des Alpes)

WWC: Italy 0 – Brazil 1 (Valenciennes Stade du Hainaut)
U21: England 1 – France 2 (Cesena Stadio Dino Manuzzi)
CA: Bolivia 1 – Peru 3 (Rio de Janiero Estádio do Maracanã)

GC: Panama 2 – Trinidad and Tobago 0 (Saint Paul Allianz Field)
CA: Brazil 0 – Venezuela 0 (Salvador Itiapava Arena Fonte Nova)
GC: United States 4 – Guyana 0 (Saint Paul Allianz Field)

Wednesday, June 19th
U21: Spain 2 – Belgium 1 (Reggio Emilia Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore)
WWC: Japan 0 – England 2 (Nice Allianz Riviera)

WWC: Scotland 3 – Argentina 3 (Paris Parc des Princes)
U21: Italy 0 – Poland 1 (Bologna Stadio Renato Dall’Ara)
CA: Colombia 1 – Qatar 0 (São Paulo Estádio do Morumbi)

GC: Cuba 0 – Martinique 3 (Denver Bronco Stadium at Mile High)
CA: Argentina 1 – Paraguay 1 (Belo Horizonte Estádio Mineirão)
GC: Mexico 3 – Canada 1 (Denver Bronco Stadium at Mile High)

Thursday, June 20th
WWC: Netherlands 2 – Canada 1 (Reims Stade Auguste-Delaune)
WWC: Cameroon 2 – New Zealand 1 (Montpellier Stade de la Mosson)
U21: Denmark 3 – Austria 1 (Udine Stadio Friuli)
WWC: Sweden 0 – United States 2 (Le Havre Stade Océane)

WWC: Thailand 0 – Chile 2 (Rennes Roazhon Park)
U21: Germany 6 – Serbia 1 (Trieste Stadio Nereo Rocco)
CA: Uruguay 2 – Japan 2 (Porto Alegre Arena do Grêmio)
GC: Nicaragua 0 – Haiti 2 (Frisco Toyota Stadium)
GC: Costa Rica 2 – Bermuda 1 (Frisco Toyota Stadium)

Friday, June 21st
U21: England 2 – Romania 4 (Cesena Stadio Dino Manuzzi)
U21: France 1 – Croatia 0 (Serravalle San Marino Stadium)
CN: Egypt 1 – Zimbabwe 0 (Cairo International Stadium)

CA: Ecuador 1 – Chile 2 (Salvador Itiapava Arena Fonte Nova)
GC: El Salvador 0 – Jamaica 0 (Houston BBVA Compass Stadium)
GC: Honduras 0 – Curaçao 1 (Houston BBVA Compass Stadium)

Saturday, June 22nd
CN: DR Congo 0 – Uganda 2 (Cairo International Stadium)
WWC: Germany 3 – Nigeria 0 (Grenoble Stade des Alpes)
CN: Nigeria 1 – Burundi 0 (Alexandria Stadium)
WWC: Norway 1 [4] – Australia 1 [1] AET (Nice Allianz Riviera)
CA: Bolivia 1 – Venezuela 3 (Belo Horizonte Estádio Mineirão)
CA: Peru 0 – Brazil 5 (São Paulo Arena Corinthians)
U21: Belgium 1 – Italy 3 (Reggio Emilia Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore)
U21: Spain 5 – Poland 0 (Bologna Stadio Renato Dall’Ara)

CN: Guinea 2 – Madagascar 2 (Alexandria Stadium)
GC: Guyana 2 – Panama 4 (Cleveland First Energy Stadium)
GC: United States 6 – Trinidad and Tobago 0 (Cleveland First Energy Stadium)


Sunday, June 23rd
CN: Morocco 1 – Namibia 0 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)
WWC: England 3 – Cameroon 0 (Valenciennes Stade du Hainaut)
CN: Senegal 2 – Tanzania 0 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)
WWC: France 2 – Brazil 1 AET (Le Havre Stade Océane)
CA: Qatar 0 – Argentina 2 (Porto Alegre Arena do Grêmio)
CA: Colombia 1 – Paraguay 0 (Salvador Itiapava Arena Fonte Nova)
U21: Denmark 2 – Serbia 0 (Trieste Stadio Nereo Rocco)
U21: Austria 1 – Germany 1 (Udine Stadio Friuli)
CN: Algeria 2 – Kenya 0 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)
GC: Canada 7 – Cuba 0 (Charlotte Bank of America Stadium)
GC: Mexico 3 – Martinique 2 (Charlotte Bank of America Stadium)

Monday, June 24th
CN: Ivory Coast 1 – South Africa 0 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)
WWC: Spain 1 – United States 2 (Reims Stade Auguste-Delaune)
CN: Tunisia 1 – Angola 1 (Suez Stadium)
WWC: Sweden 1 – Canada 0 (Paris Parc des Princes)
U21: Croatia 3 – England 3 (Serravalle San Marino Stadium)
U21: France 0 – Romania 0 (Cesena Stadio Dino Manuzzi)

CN: Mali 4 – Mauritania 1 (Suez Stadium)

GC: Bermuda 2 – Nicaragua 0 (Harrison Red Bull Arena)
CA: Ecuador 1 – Japan 1 (Belo Horizonte Estádio Mineirão)

CA: Chile 0 – Uruguay 1 (Rio de Janiero Estádio do Maracanã)
GC: Haiti 2 – Costa Rica 1 (Harrison Red Bull Arena)

Tuesday, June 25th
WWC: Italy 2 – China 0 (Montpellier Stade de la Mosson)
CN: Cameroon 2 – Guinea-Bissau 0 (Ismailia Stadium)
WWC: Netherlands 2 – Japan 1 (Rennes Roazhon Park)
CN: Ghana 2 – Benin 2 (Ismailia Stadium)
GC: Jamaica 1 – Curaçao 1 (Los Angeles Banc of California Stadium)
GC: Honduras 4 – El Salvador 0 (Los Angeles Banc of California Stadium)

Wednesday, June 26th
CN: Nigeria 1 – Guinea 0 (Alexandria Stadium)
CN: Uganda 1 – Zimbabwe 1 (Cairo International Stadium)
CN: Egypt 2 – DR Congo 0 (Cairo International Stadium)
GC: Trinidad and Tobago 1 – Guyana 1 (Kansas City Children’s Mercy Park)
GC: Panama 0 – United States 1 (Kansas City Children’s Mercy Park)

Thursday, June 27th
CN: Madagascar 1 – Burundi 0 (Alexandria Stadium)
U21: Germany 4 – Romania 2 (Bologna Stadio Renato Dall’Ara)
CN: Senegal 0 – Algeria 1 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)

WWC: Norway 0 – England 3 (Le Havre Stade Océane)
U21: Spain 4 – France 1 (Reggio Emilia Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore)
CN: Kenya 3 – Tanzania 2 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)

CA: Brazil 0 [4] – Paraguay 0 [3] AET (Porto Alegre Arena do Grêmio)

Friday, June 28th
CN: Tunisia 1 – Mali 1 (Suez Stadium)
CN: Morocco 1 – Ivory Coast 0 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)
WWC: France 1 – United States 2 (Paris Parc des Princes)
CA: Venezuela 0 – Argentina 2 (Rio de Janiero Estádio do Maracanã)
CN: South Africa 1 – Namibia 0 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)
CA: Colombia 0 [4] – Chile 0 [5] AET (São Paulo Arena Corinthians)

Saturday, June 29th
WWC: Italy 0 – Netherlands 2 (Valenciennes Stade du Hainaut)
CN: Mauritania 0 – Angola 0 (Suez Stadium)
WWC: Germany 1 – Sweden 2 (Rennes Roazhon Park)
CN: Cameroon 0 – Ghana 0 (Ismailia Stadium)
CA: Uruguay 0 [4] – Peru 0 [5] AET (Salvador Itiapava Arena Fonte Nova)
CN: Benin 0 – Guinea-Bissau 0 (Ismailia Stadium)
GC: Haiti 3 – Canada 2 (Houston NRG Stadium)
GC: Mexico 1 [5] – Costa Rica 1 [4] AET (Houston NRG Stadium)

Sunday, June 30th
CN: Madagascar 2 – Nigeria 0 (Alexandria Stadium)
CN: Burundi 0 – Guinea 2 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)
U21 Final: Germany 1 – Spain 2 (Udine Stadio Friuli)
CN: Uganda 0 – Egypt 2 (Cairo International Stadium)

CN: Zimbabwe 0 – DR Congo 4 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)
GC: Jamaica 1 – Panama 0 (Philadelphia Lincoln Financial Field)
GC: United States 1 – Curaçao 0 (Philadelphia Lincoln Financial Field)

Monday, July 1st
South Africa 1 – Morocco 0 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)
Namibia 1 – Ivory Coast 4 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)
Kenya 0 – Senegal 3 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)
Tanzia 0 – Algeria 3 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)

Tuesday, July 2nd
CN: Benin 0 – Cameroon 0 (Ismailia Stadium)
CN: Ghana 2 – Guinea-Bissau 0 (Suez Stadium)
WWC: England 1 – United States 2 (Lyon Parc Olympique Lyonnais)
CN: Mauritania 0 – Tunisia 0 (Suez Stadium)
CN: Angola 0 – Mali 1 (Ismailia Stadium)
CA: Brazil 2 – Argentina 0 (Belo Horizonte Estádio Mineirão)
GC: Haiti 0 – Mexico 1 (Glendale State Farm Stadium)

Wednesday, July 3rd
WWC: Netherlands 1  – Sweden 0
CA: Chile 0 – Peru 3 (Porto Alegre Arena do Grêmio)
GC: Jamaica 1 – United States 3 (Nashville Nissan Stadium)

Friday, July 5th
Morocco 1 [1] – Benin 1 [4] AET (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)
Uganda 0 – Senegal 1 (Cairo International Stadium)

Saturday, July 6th
WWC 3P: England 1 – Sweden 2 (Nice Allianz Riviera)
CN: Nigeria 3 – Cameroon 2 (Alexandria Stadium)
CN: Egypt 0 – South Africa 1 (Cairo International Stadium)
CA 3P: Argentina 2 – Chile 1 (São Paulo Arena Corinthians)

Sunday, July 7th
WWC Final: United States 2 – Netherlands 0 (Lyon Parc Olympique Lyonnais)
CN: Madagascar 2 [4] – DR Congo 2 [2] AET (Alexandria Stadium)
CN: Algeria 3 – Guinea 0 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)
CA Final: Brazil 3 – Peru 1 (Rio de Janiero Estádio do Maracanã)
GC Final: Mexico 1 – United States 0 (Chicago Soldier Field)

Monday, July 8th
Mali 0 – Ivory Coast 1 (Suez Stadium)
Ghana 1 [4] – Tunisia 1 [5] AET (Ismailia Stadium)

Wednesday, July 10th
Senegal 1 – Benin 0 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)
Nigeria 2 – South Africa 1 (Cairo International Stadium)

Thursday, July 11th
Ivory Coast 1 [3] – Algeria 1 [4] (Suez Stadium)
Madagascar 0 – Tunisia 3 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)

Sunday, July 14th
Senegal 1 – Tunisia 0 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)
Algeria 2 – Nigeria 1 (Cairo International Stadium)

Wednesday, July 17th
3P: Tunisia 0 – Nigeria 1 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)

Friday, July 19th
CN Final: Senegal 0 – Algeria 1 (Cairo International Stadium)


Thursday, May 23rd (Stoopid Commentary)
Tahiti 0 – Senegal 3 (Arena Lublin)
Mexico 1 – Italy 2 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)
Poland 0 – Colombia 2 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)

Japan 1 – Ecuador 1 (Bydgoszcz Zdzisław Kryszkowiak Stadium)

Friday, May 24th (Stoopid Commentary)
Honduras 0 – New Zealand 5 (Arena Lublin)
Qatar 0 – Nigeria 4 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach)
Uruguay 3 – Norway 1 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)
Ukraine 2 – United States 1 (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski)

Saturday, May 25th
Portugal 1 – South Korea 0 (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski)
France 2 – Saudi Arabia 0 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)
Panama 1 – Mali 1 (Bydgoszcz Zdzisław Kryszkowiak Stadium)
Argentina 5 – South Africa 2 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach)

Sunday, May 26th
Mexico 0 – Japan 3 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)
Senegal 2 – Colombia 0 (Arena Lublin)
Ecuador 0 – Italy 1 (Bydgoszcz Zdzisław Kryszkowiak Stadium)
Poland  5 – Tahiti 0 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)

Monday, May 27th
Honduras 0 – Uruguay 2 (Arena Lublin) 11:00 AM Fox Sports 2
Qatar 0 – Ukraine 1 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach) 11:00 AM Fox Soccer Plus
Norway 0 – New Zealand 2 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa) 1:30 PM Fox Soccer Plus (1:00 AM 5/28 Fox Sports 2)

Unites States 2 – Nigeria 0 (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski) 1:30 PM Fox Sports 1

Tuesday, May 28th
Panama 0 – France 2 (Bydgoszcz Zdzisław Kryszkowiak Stadium)
Portugal 0 – Argentina 2 (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski)
Saudia Arabia 3 – Mali 4 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)

South Africa 0 – South Korea 1 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach)

Wednesday, May 29th
Ecuador 1 – Mexico 0 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)
Italy 0 – Japan 0 (Bydgoszcz Zdzisław Kryszkowiak Stadium)
Senegal 0 – 0 Poland (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)
Colombia 6 – Tahiti 0 (Arena Lublin)

Thursday, May 30th
Norway 12 – Honduras 0 (Arena Lublin)
New Zealand 0 – Uruguay 2 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)

United States 1 – Qatar 0 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach)
Nigeria 1 – Ukraine 1 (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski)

Friday, May 31st
Saudi Arabia 1 – Panama 2 (Bydgoszcz Zdzisław Kryszkowiak Stadium)
Mali 2 – France 3 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)

South Africa 1 – Portugal 1 (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski)
South Korea 2 – Argentina 1 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach)

Sunday, June 2nd
Italy 1 – Poland 0 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)
Colombia 1 [5] – New Zealand 1 [4] AET (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)

Monday, June 3rd
Uruguay 1 – Ecuador 3 (Arena Lublin)
Ukraine 4 – Panama 1 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach)
Senegal 2 – Nigeria 1 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)

Tuesday, June 4th
Japan 0 – South Korea 1 (Arena Lublin)
France 2 – United States 3 (Bydgoszcz Zdzisław Kryszkowiak Stadium)
Argentina 2 [4] – Mali 2 [5] AET (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski)

Friday, June 7th (Stoopid Commentary)
Colombia 0 – Ukraine 1 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)
Italy 4 – Mali 2 (Tychy Stadion Miejski w Tychach)

Saturday, June 8th
United States 1 – Ecuador 2 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)
South Korea 3 [3] – Senegal 3 [2] AET (Bielsko-Biala Stadion Miejski)

Tuesday, June 11th
Ukraine 1 – Italy 0 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)
Ecuador 0 – South Korea 1 (Arena Lublin)

Friday, June 14th
3P: Italy 0  – Ecuador 1 (Gdynia Stadion GOSiR)

Saturday, June 15th
Final: Ukraine 3 – South Korea 1 (Łódź Stadion Widzewa)


Wednesday, June 5th
Portugal 3 – Switzerland 1 (Porto Estádio de Dragão)

Thursday, June 6th
Netherlands 3 – England 1 AET (Guimarães Estádio D. Afonso Henriques)

Sunday, June 9th
3P: Switzerland 0 [5] – England 0 [6] AET (Guimarães Estádio D. Afonso Henriques)
Final: Portugal 1 – Netherlands 0 (Porto Estádio de Dragão)


Friday, June 7th (Stoopid Commentary)
France 4 – South Korea 0 (Paris Parc des Princes)

Saturday, June 8th
Germany 1 – China 0 (Rennes Roazhon Park)
Spain 3 – South Africa 1 (Le Havre Stade Océane)
Norway 3 – Nigeria 0 (Reims Stade Auguste-Delaune)

Sunday, June 9th
Australia 1 – Italy 2 (Valenciennes Stade du Hainaut)
Brazil 3 – Jamaica 0 (Grenoble Stade des Alpes)
England 2 – Scotland 1 (Nice Allianz Riviera)

Monday, June 10th
Argentina 0 – Japan 0 (Paris Parc des Princes)
Canada 1 – Cameroon 0 (Montpellier Stade de la Mosson)

Tuesday, June 11th
New Zealand 0 – Netherlands 1 (Le Havre Stade Océane)
Chile 0 – Sweden 2 (Rennes Roazhon Park)
United States 13 – Thailand 0 (Nice Allianz Riviera)

Wednesday, June 12th
Nigeria 2 – South Korea 0 (Grenoble Stade des Alpes)
Germany 1 – Spain 0 (Valenciennes Stade du Hainaut)
France 2 – Norway 1 (Nice Allianz Riviera)

Thursday, June 13th
Australia 3 – Brazil 2 (Montpellier Stade de la Mosson)
South Africa 0 – China 1 (Paris Parc des Princes)

Friday, June 14th
Japan 2 – Scotland 1 (Rennes Roazhon Park)
Jamaica 0 – Italy 5 (Reims Stade Auguste-Delaune)
England 1 – Argentina 0 (Le Havre Stade Océane)

Saturday, June 15th
Netherlands 3 – Cameroon 1 (Valenciennes Stade du Hainaut)
Canada 2 – New Zealand 0 (Grenoble Stade des Alpes)

Sunday, June 16th
Sweden 5 – Thailand 1 (Nice Allianz Riviera)
United States 3 – Chile 0 (Paris Parc des Princes)

Monday, June 17th
South Africa 0 – Germany 4 (Montpellier Stade de la Mosson)
China 0 – Spain 0 (Le Havre Stade Océane)
Nigeria 0 – France 1 (Rennes Roazhon Park)
South Korea 1 – Norway 2 (Reims Stade Auguste-Delaune)

Tuesday, June 18th
Jamaica 1 – Australia 4 (Grenoble Stade des Alpes)
Italy 0 – Brazil 1 (Valenciennes Stade du Hainaut)

Wednesday, June 19th
Japan 0 – England 2 (Nice Allianz Riviera)
Scotland 3 – Argentina 3 (Paris Parc des Princes)

Thursday, June 20th
Netherlands 2 – Canada 1 (Reims Stade Auguste-Delaune)
Cameroon 2 – New Zealand 1 (Montpellier Stade de la Mosson)
Sweden 0 – United States 2 (Le Havre Stade Océane)
Thailand 0 – Chile 2 (Rennes Roazhon Park)

Saturday, June 22nd
Germany 3 – Nigeria 0 (Grenoble Stade des Alpes)
Norway 1 [4] – Australia 1 [1] AET (Nice Allianz Riviera)

Sunday, June 23rd
England 3 – Cameroon 0 (Valenciennes Stade du Hainaut)
France 2 – Brazil 1 AET (Le Havre Stade Océane)

Monday, June 24th
Spain 1 – United States 2 (Reims Stade Auguste-Delaune)
Sweden 1 – Canada 0 (Paris Parc des Princes)

Tuesday, June 25th
WWC: Italy 2 – China 0 (Montpellier Stade de la Mosson)
WWC: Netherlands 2 – Japan 1 (Rennes Roazhon Park)

Thursday, June 27th
Norway 0 – England 3 (Le Havre Stade Océane)

Friday, June 28th
France 1 – United States 2 (Paris Parc des Princes)

Saturday, June 29th
Italy 0 – Netherlands 2 (Valenciennes Stade du Hainaut)
Germany 1 – Sweden 2 (Rennes Roazhon Park)

Tuesday, July 2nd
England 1 – United States 2 (Lyon Parc Olympique Lyonnais)

Wednesday, July 3rd
Netherlands 1  – Sweden 0

Saturday, July 6th
3P: England 1 – Sweden 2 (Nice Allianz Riviera)

Sunday, July 7th
Final: United States 2 – Netherlands 0 (Lyon Parc Olympique Lyonnais)


Friday, June 14th
Brazil 3 – Bolivia 0 (São Paulo Estádio do Morumbi)

Saturday, June 15th
Venezuela 0 – Peru 0 (Porto Alegre Arena do Grêmio)
Argentina 0 – Colombia 2 (Salvador Itiapava Arena Fonte Nova)

Sunday, June 16th
Paraguay 2 – Qatar 2 (Rio de Janiero Estádio do Maracanã)
Uruguay 4 – Ecuador 0 (Belo Horizonte Estádio Mineirão)

Monday, June 17th
Japan 0 – Chile 4 (São Paulo Estádio do Morumbi)

Tuesday, June 18th
Bolivia 1 – Peru 3 (Rio de Janiero Estádio do Maracanã)
Brazil 0 – Venezuela 0 (Salvador Itiapava Arena Fonte Nova)

Wednesday, June 19th
Colombia 1 – Qatar 0 (São Paulo Estádio do Morumbi)
Argentina 1 – Paraguay 1 (Belo Horizonte Estádio Mineirão)

Thursday, June 20th
Uruguay 2 – Japan 2 (Porto Alegre Arena do Grêmio)

Friday, June 21st
Ecuador 1 – Chile 2 (Salvador Itiapava Arena Fonte Nova)

Saturday, June 22nd
Bolivia 1 – Venezuela 3 (Belo Horizonte Estádio Mineirão)
Peru 0 – Brazil 5 (São Paulo Arena Corinthians)

Sunday, June 23rd
Qatar 0 – Argentina 2 (Porto Alegre Arena do Grêmio)
Colombia 1 – Paraguay 0 (Salvador Itiapava Arena Fonte Nova)

Monday, June 24th
Ecuador 1 – Japan 1 (Belo Horizonte Estádio Mineirão)
Chile 0 – Uruguay 1 (Rio de Janiero Estádio do Maracanã)

Thursday, June 27th
Brazil 0 [4] – Paraguay 0 [3] AET (Porto Alegre Arena do Grêmio)

Friday, June 28th
Venezuela 0 – Argentina 2 (Rio de Janiero Estádio do Maracanã)
Colombia 0 [4] – Chile 0 [5] AET (São Paulo Arena Corinthians)

Saturday, June 29th
Uruguay 0 [4] – Peru 0 [5] AET (Salvador Itiapava Arena Fonte Nova)

Tuesday, July 2nd
Brazil 2 – Argentina 0 (Belo Horizonte Estádio Mineirão)

Wednesday, July 3rd
Chile 0 – Peru 3 (Porto Alegre Arena do Grêmio)

Saturday, July 6th
3P: Argentina 2 – Chile 1 (São Paulo Arena Corinthians)

Sunday, July 7th
Final: Brazil 3 – Peru 1 (Rio de Janiero Estádio do Maracanã)


Saturday, June 15th
Canada 4 – Martinque 0 (Pasadena Rose Bowl)
Mexico 7 – Cuba 0 (Pasadena Rose Bowl)

Sunday, June 16th
Bermuda 1 – Haiti 2 (San José Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica)
Costa Rica 4 – Nicaragua 0 (San José Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica)

Monday, June 17th
Curaçao 0 – El Salvador 1 (Kingston Independence Park)
Jamaica 3 – Honduras 2 (Kingston Independence Park)

Tuesday, June 18th
Panama 2 – Trinidad and Tobago 0 (Saint Paul Allianz Field)
United States 4 – Guyana 0 (Saint Paul Allianz Field)

Wednesday, June 19th
Cuba 0 – Martinique 3 (Denver Bronco Stadium at Mile High)
Mexico 3 – Canada 1 (Denver Bronco Stadium at Mile High)

Thursday, June 20th
Nicaragua 0 – Haiti 2 (Frisco Toyota Stadium)
Costa Rica 2 – Bermuda 1 (Frisco Toyota Stadium)

Friday, June 21st
El Salvador 0 – Jamaica 0 (Houston BBVA Compass Stadium)
Honduras 0 – Curaçao 1 (Houston BBVA Compass Stadium)

Saturday, June 22nd
Guyana 2 – Panama 4 (Cleveland First Energy Stadium)
United States 6 – Trinidad and Tobago 0 (Cleveland First Energy Stadium)

Sunday, June 23rd
Canada 7 – Cuba 0 (Charlotte Bank of America Stadium)
Mexico 3 – Martinique 2 (Charlotte Bank of America Stadium)

Monday, June 24th
Bermuda 2 – Nicaragua 0 (Harrison Red Bull Arena)
Haiti 2 – Costa Rica 1 (Harrison Red Bull Arena)

Tuesday, June 25th
Jamaica 1 – Curaçao 1 (Los Angeles Banc of California Stadium)
Honduras 4 – El Salvador 0 (Los Angeles Banc of California Stadium)

Wednesday, June 26th
Trinidad and Tobago 1 – Guyana 1 (Kansas City Children’s Mercy Park)
Panama 0 – United States 1 (Kansas City Children’s Mercy Park)

Saturday, June 29th
Haiti 3 – Canada 2 (Houston NRG Stadium)
Mexico 1 [5] – Costa Rica 1 [4] AET (Houston NRG Stadium)

Sunday, June 30th
Jamaica 1 – Panama 0 (Philadelphia Lincoln Financial Field)
United States 1 – Curaçao 0 (Philadelphia Lincoln Financial Field)

Tuesday, July 2nd
Haiti 0 – Mexico 1 (Glendale State Farm Stadium)

Wednesday, July 3rd
Jamaica 1 – United States 3 (Nashville Nissan Stadium)

Sunday, July 7th
Final: Mexico 1 – United States 0 (Chicago Soldier Field)


Sunday, June 16th
Poland 3 – Belgium 2 (Reggio Emilia Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore)
Italy 3 – Spain 1 (Bologna Stadio Renato Dall’Ara)

Monday, June 17th
Serbia 0 – Austria 2 (Trieste Stadio Nereo Rocco)
Germany 3 – Denmark 1 (Udine Stadio Friuli)

Tuesday, June 18th
Romania 4 – Croatia 1 (Serravalle San Marino Stadium)
England 1 – France 2 (Cesena Stadio Dino Manuzzi)

Wednesday, June 19th
Spain 2 – Belgium 1 (Reggio Emilia Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore)
Italy 0 – Poland 1 (Bologna Stadio Renato Dall’Ara)

Thursday, June 20th
Denmark 3 – Austria 1 (Udine Stadio Friuli)
Germany 6 – Serbia 1 (Trieste Stadio Nereo Rocco)

Friday, June 21st
England 2 – Romania 4 (Cesena Stadio Dino Manuzzi)
France 1 – Croatia 0 (Serravalle San Marino Stadium)

Saturday, June 22nd
Belgium 1 – Italy 3 (Reggio Emilia Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore)
Spain 5 – Poland 0 (Bologna Stadio Renato Dall’Ara)

Sunday, June 23rd
Denmark 2 – Serbia 0 (Trieste Stadio Nereo Rocco)
Austria 1 – Germany 1 (Udine Stadio Friuli)

Monday, June 24th
Croatia 3 – England 3 (Serravalle San Marino Stadium)
France 0 – Romania 0 (Cesena Stadio Dino Manuzzi)

Thursday, June 27th
Germany 4 – Romania 2 (Bologna Stadio Renato Dall’Ara)
Spain 4 – France 1 (Reggio Emilia Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore)

Sunday, June 30th
Final: Germany 1 – Spain 2 (Udine Stadio Friuli)


Friday, June 21st
Egypt 1 – Zimbabwe 0 (Cairo International Stadium)

Saturday, June 22nd
DR Congo 0 – Uganda 2 (Cairo International Stadium)
Nigeria 1 – Burundi 0 (Alexandria Stadium)
Guinea 2 – Madagascar 2 (Alexandria Stadium)

Sunday, June 23rd
Morocco 1 – Namibia 0 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)
Senegal 2 – Tanzania 0 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)
Algeria 2 – Kenya 0 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)

Monday, June 24th
Ivory Coast 1 – South Africa 0 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)
Tunisia 1 – Angola 1 (Suez Stadium)
Mali 4 – Mauritania 1 (Suez Stadium)

Tuesday, June 25th
Cameroon 2 – Guinea-Bissau 0 (Ismailia Stadium)
Ghana 2 – Benin 2 (Ismailia Stadium)

Wednesday, June 26th
CN: Nigeria 1 – Guinea 0 (Alexandria Stadium)
CN: Uganda 1 – Zimbabwe 1 (Cairo International Stadium)
CN: Egypt 2 – DR Congo 0 (Cairo International Stadium)

Thursday, June 27th
Madagascar 1 – Burundi 0 (Alexandria Stadium)
Senegal 0 – Algeria 1 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)
Kenya 3 – Tanzania 2 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)

Friday, June 28th
Tunisia 1 – Mali 1 (Suez Stadium)
Morocco 1 – Ivory Coast 0 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)
South Africa 1 – Namibia 0 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)

Saturday, June 29th
Mauritania 0 – Angola 0 (Suez Stadium)
Cameroon 0 – Ghana 0 (Ismailia Stadium)
Benin 0 – Guinea-Bissau 0 (Ismailia Stadium)

Sunday, June 30th
Madagascar 2 – Nigeria 0 (Alexandria Stadium)
Burundi 0 – Guinea 2 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)
Uganda 0 – Egypt 2 (Cairo International Stadium)
Zimbabwe 0 – DR Congo 4 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)

Monday, July 1st
South Africa 1 – Morocco 0 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)
Namibia 1 – Ivory Coast 4 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)
Kenya 0 – Senegal 3 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)
Tanzia 0 – Algeria 3 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)

Tuesday, July 2nd
Benin 0 – Cameroon 0 (Ismailia Stadium)
Ghana 2 – Guinea-Bissau 0 (Suez Stadium)
Mauritania 0 – Tunisia 0 (Suez Stadium)
Angola 0 – Mali 1 (Ismailia Stadium)

Friday, July 5th
Morocco 1 [1] – Benin 1 [4] AET (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)
Uganda 0 – Senegal 1 (Cairo International Stadium)

Saturday, July 6th
Nigeria 3 – Cameroon 2 (Alexandria Stadium)
Egypt 0 – South Africa 1 (Cairo International Stadium)

Sunday, July 7th
Madagascar 2 [4] – DR Congo 2 [2] AET (Alexandria Stadium)
Algeria 3 – Guinea 0 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)

Monday, July 8th
Mali 0 – Ivory Coast 1 (Suez Stadium)
Ghana 1 [4] – Tunisia 1 [5] AET (Ismailia Stadium)

Wednesday, July 10th
Senegal 1 – Benin 0 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)
Nigeria 2 – South Africa 1 (Cairo International Stadium)

Thursday, July 11th
Ivory Coast 1 [3] – Algeria 1 [4] (Suez Stadium)
Madagascar 0 – Tunisia 3 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)

Sunday, July 14th
Senegal 1 – Tunisia 0 (Cairo 30 June Stadium)
Algeria 2 – Nigeria 1 (Cairo International Stadium)

Wednesday, July 17th
3P: Tunisia 0 – Nigeria 1 (Cairo Al Salam Stadium)

Friday, July 19th
CN Final: Senegal 0 – Algeria 1 (Cairo International Stadium)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.